GYTC8A Outdoor Telecommunication Optical Fibres

GYTC8A Outdoor Telecommunication Optical Fibres
  • Seller Shenzhen Necero Optical Fiber And Cable Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Meter/Meters
  • FOB Price US $0.12-0.69 /Meter

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal

Product Description

GYTC8A Outdoor Telecommunication Optical Fibres

Product Attenuation

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Product Description

The fibers, 250μm , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

More Products

Company Information

Our project

Cable Packing

FAQ

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 15 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :NECERO,YOFC,FiberHome

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Similar Products